Elected Representatives and Candidates standing with the People and the Pledge.

FPP- Sort Politicains Pledged Group
Search Instructions
Incumbent

Rod Taylor

Government: Federal, British Columbia

Elected:  Candidate

Title: Party Leader,  Skeena Bulkley Valley

Email: leader@chp.ca

Party: Christian Heritage;   ScoreCard

Rosalyn Elizabeth Bird

Government: Provincial, British Columbia

Elected:  Candidate

Title: MLA,  Prince George Valemount

Email: rosalyn.bird@conservativebc.ca

Party: Conservative;   ScoreCard

Sharon Lorraine Hartwell

Government: Provincial, British Columbia

Elected:  Candidate

Title: MLA,  Stikine (Bulkley)

Email: shartwell@telus.net

Party: Conservative;   ScoreCard

Mya Schneider

Government: School Board, British Columbia

Elected:  Currently Elected

Title: Trustee,  Summerland BC

Email: myanicole@protonmail.com

Party: Not Disclosed (4 Sch Board, Regional gov etc);   ScoreCard

Roger Steven Harrington

Government: Provincial, British Columbia

Elected:  Candidate

Title: MLA,  Penticton Summerland

Email: rogerramjetca@proton.me

Party: Independant;   ScoreCard

John Rustad

Government: Provincial, British Columbia

Elected:  Currently Elected

Title: Party Leader,  Nechako-Lakes

Email: john.rustad.mla@leg.bc.ca

Party: Conservative;   ScoreCard

Macklin McCall

Government: Provincial, British Columbia

Elected:  Candidate

Title: MLA,  West Kelowna – Peachland

Email: mack4change@proton.me

Party: Conservative;   ScoreCard

Tara Armstrong

Government: Provincial, British Columbia

Elected:  Candidate

Title: MLA,  Kelowna-Lake Country-Coldstream

Email: taraarmstrongbiz@gmail.com

Party: Conservative;   ScoreCard

Bryan Tepper

Government: Provincial, British Columbia

Elected:  Candidate

Title: MLA,  Surrey-White Rock

Email: bryan.tepper@conservativebc.ca

Party: Conservative;   ScoreCard

Jody Toor

Government: Provincial, British Columbia

Elected:  Candidate

Title: MLA,  Surrey/Cloverdale

Email: drjodytoor@gmail.com

Party: Conservative;   ScoreCard

Mandeep Dhaliwal

Government: Provincial, British Columbia

Elected:  Candidate

Title: MLA,  Surrey/North

Email: mandeepdhaliwal2024@gmail.com

Party: Conservative;   ScoreCard

Marina Sapozhnikov

Government: Provincial, British Columbia

Elected:  Candidate

Title: MLA,  Juan de Fuca-Malahat

Email: marinasamd@yahoo.com

Party: Conservative;   ScoreCard

Kevin Schulthies

Government: Federal, Alberta

Elected:  Candidate

Title: MP,  Sturgeon River–Parkland

Email: fppledge@chpkevin.ca

Party: Christian Heritage;   ScoreCard

David Llewellyn Williams

Government: Provincial, British Columbia

Elected:  Candidate

Title: MLA,  Salmon Arm – Shuswap

Email: david.williams@conservativebc.ca

Party: Conservative;   ScoreCard

Anna Theresa Olga Kindy

Government: Provincial, British Columbia

Elected:  Candidate

Title: MLA,  North Island

Email: aotkindy@gmail.com

Party: Conservative;   ScoreCard

Janice Kaikkonen

Government: School Board, Ontario

Elected:  Currently Elected

Title: Trustee,  Grey Highlands & Southgate

Email: kaikkonen@live.com

Party: Not Disclosed (4 Sch Board, Regional gov etc);   ScoreCard

Alexandra Wright

Government: Provincial, British Columbia

Elected:  Candidate

Title: MLA,  Kelowna-Mission

Email: alexandra4bcconservatives@outlook.com

Party: Conservative;   ScoreCard

Claire Rattée

Government: Provincial, British Columbia

Elected:  Candidate

Title: MLA,  Skeena

Email: claire.rattee@conservativebc.ca

Party: Conservative;   ScoreCard

Jeff Galbraith

Government: Federal, British Columbia

Elected:  Candidate

Title: Candidate of Record,  Mission-Matsqui-Fraser Canyon

Email: jeffgalbraith@fraservalleyppc.ca

Party: PPC;   ScoreCard

Corinne Mori

Government: Provincial, British Columbia

Elected:  Candidate

Title: MLA,  Kootenay Central

Email: votemori2024@gmail.com

Party: Independant;   ScoreCard

Scroll to Top